Print E-mail

MAP Representatives

One of the cornerstones of the Local 12R24 MAP are the MAP Representatives. These Brothers and Sisters have been trained to help any Member in need of assistance in a caring and confidential manner.

They are trained to help in case of a crisis such as a store robbery or to help you find a community resource for information you may need such as smoking cessation or literacy programs. Your MAP Reps will also put you in touch with our main office should you require our MAP services.

If you require contact information for your local MAP Representative please contact us.

 
Print E-mail

Region 1 (NW)

Doug Oshimo

Thunder Bay

Allen Johns

Marathon

Carol Baryluk

Thunder Bay

 
Print E-mail

Region 2 (NE)

Andrew Stevens

North Bay

Darren Munch

Sudbury

Dan Seguin

Timmins

Dawn Secord

Sault Ste Marie

Heather Stuckless

Sudbury

 
Print E-mail

Region 3 (E)

Sheila Toy

Nepean

Paul Burson

Smith Falls

Ernie Sampson

Pembroke

Louise Bourassa

Ottawa

Kurt Snetsinger

Ottawa

Ken Carmichael

Peterborough

Bruce Konyer

Lindsay

Steve Jordan

Arnprior

Debbie Spencer

Ottawa

 
Print E-mail

Region 4 (GTA & E)

Korey Carrigan

Bowmanville

Liana Forsyth

Whitby

Craig Bell

Brighton

Kelly Morse

Toronto

Tom Dalgliesh

Toronto

Jim Morin

Toronto

Rob Soule

Belleville

Mike Mifflin

Belleville

George Ripley

Whitby

Barb Courtney

Whitby

Dennis Russell

Oshawa

Louise Bertrand

Kingston

Brian Fitchett

Napanee

Iain Mitchell

Toronto

Paul Wollen

Toronto

 
Print E-mail

Region 5 (GTA & W)

Trishan Martel

Etobicoke

Jeannie Wetmore

Brampton

Jacqueline MacLean

Bracebridge

Jay Lush

Brampton

John Nock

Toronto

Mike DiGiorgio

Toronto

Joe Trauzzi

Brampton

Sherry Dionne

Newmarket

Adam McManus

Barrie

Steve Duff

Barrie

Mia Tulloch

Newmarket

Kaitlin McLean

Brampton

Budd Roberts

Barrie

Janine Dickieson

Sauble Beach

Andrea Miro

Hanover

Tabitha Reis

Brampton

Christine Roberts

Barrie

 
Print E-mail

Region 6 (GHS)

Tony Santos

Kitchener

Allan Watts

Hamilton

Tim Exton

Kitchener

Robin Houston

Guelph

Randy Walton

Stoney Creek

Tina Bratt

Kitchener

Bill Barfield

St. Catharines

Scott Rewutzsky

Brantford

Tony Giancola

Welland

Diego Marchi

Stoney Creek

Ron Milford

Oakville

Zana Feric

Stoney Creek

Rachael Whitton

Dundas

Steve Kramer

Kitchener

Tom Prentice

Stoney Creek

 
Print E-mail

Region 7 (SW)

Trisha Pare

Windsor

Jessie Plant

London

Jeff Bury

Hanover

Kim Baumgartner

Harrow

Lauren Hamilton

London

Aimee Breault

Tilbury

Doug Blaine

Stratford

Tim Langley

London

Jim Hewitt

London

Steve Dixon

London

Rob Hybsky

London

Sandy Reid

London

Kristine Crowley

Windsor

Matt Goldhawk

Tecumseh

Jack Rogerson

Sarnia